Institutional Governance

PRINCIPAL

Dr. Sr. P. Amrutha

M.Sc., Ph.D

Dean

Dean

Dean

Controller of Exams

Administration

Academics

IQAC Coordinator

Student Affairs

Ms. Meena Pathangey M.Sc., P.G. Dip.in Nutrition

Dr. Smita Asthana M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D.

UG

Dr. K.R. Radhika

M.Sc. Ph.D.

Mrs. MahithaDavala

M Com

PG

Dr. K. Radha

M.Sc., Ph.D

Ms. Radhai M.Sc. M.Phil., PGDCA

Addl. Controllers

1. Dr Nirmala Xavier

M.Sc., Ph.D.

2. Mrs C Vijayavalli

M.Sc., M.Phil.

3. Mrs T.Anuradha

M.Com., M.Phil.,

PGDFT, PGDT.,

B.Ed.

1. Admissions

1. Add-on courses

1. Alumni

1. Examination (OU & Autonomy)

2. Canteen

2. AECC

2. Anti Ragging

2. Awards& Medals

3. Finance

3. Autonomy

3. Attendance

3. Convocation

4. Health Centre

4. Certificate Courses & SOC/CCA

4. Cultural Activities

5. Handbook

5. CWS

5. Discipline

6. Institutional linkages & Consultancy

6. IDC

6. Eco Club

7. Magazine

7. ICT & Multimedia

7. Grievance Redressal-Students

8. Prospectus

8. Introduction of new courses

8. Literary Activities

9. Public Relations - Press, Media

9. IQAC

9. NCC

10. Rapporteurs

10. Library Advisory Committee

10. NSS

11. Staff Welfare & Grievances

(Internal compliant committee)

11. Placements

11. Outreach/SAHHARA

12. Staff Selection and Promotion

12. Planning and Evaluation

12. Parents Association

13. Stock verification and purchases

13. Research , FDP

& FIP

13. Student Counselling & Welfare

14. Time Table

14. Seminars & Workshops

14. Sports

15. UGC- Affairs

15. SQAC

 

16. Tours & Travels

   

17. SC/ST/OBC cell

 
   

18. Prayer committee

 

 

 

List of Committee Convenors 2017-18

 

S.No.

Committee

Convenor

1

Admissions

Mr. Bharadwaja

2

Alumni

Dr. Rani George

3

Anti-Ragging

Dr. K.R. Radhika

4

Attendance

Mrs. Bala Sowjanya

5

Awards and Medals

Dr. Ammanni

6

Canteen

Dr. Vimala Reddy

7

Cultural

Mrs. SanthoshiMisra

8

Counselling

Dr. K.R. Radhika

9

Discipline

Mrs. K. Usha Rani (Commerce)

10

Examinations - Autonomy

Dr. G. Angela

11

Finance /Purchase Committee

Dr. G. Angela

12

Student Welfare and Grievance Redressal(SC/ST/OBC)

Dr. K.R. Radhika /Mrs. D. Mahitha

13

Hand Book

Dr. N.V. Kavitha

14

Health Centre

Mrs. Revathi

15

ICT & Multimedia & Papyrus Club

Mrs. D. Sarala

16

Library Advisory Committee

Ms. C. Ratna Kumari

17

Literary

Mrs. Sunita David

18

Magazine

Mrs. Sunitha David

19

CCA

Dr. Vimala Reddy

 

a) Physical Education

Dr. Vimala Reddy

 

b) Environment Education

Mrs. Sylaja

 

c) NCC

Ms.Lydia

 

d) NSS

Mrs. E. Suneetha

 

e) Outreach

Mrs. Ch. Jyothi

20

Parents Association

Dr. Usha Shri

21

Placements, Academic & Counselling Cell

Ms. Naga Kavitha

22

Press and media

Mrs. Suma Reddy

23

Prospectus

Ms. Manjula Rao

24

Rapporteurs Heads/ Staff meetings

Ms. Manjula Rao

Ms. Saritha

Ms. Kanaka

25

Staff Grievances

Mrs. Meena Pathange

26

Time Table

Dr. Usha Shri

27

Tours and Travels

Ms. Rashmi

28

UGC

Dr. G. Angela

29

Career Oriented Courses (COC)

Dr. Sneha Gogte

30

Skill Oriented Courses (SOC)

Mrs. Srikala

31

AECC

Mrs. D. Sarala

 

a) Human Values Enrichment Programme

Dr. Rani George

 

b) ICH

Ms. Manjula Rao

 

c) S & E

Dr. Elizabeth Margaret

 

d) Computer Skills

Ms. Aparna

 

e) Human Rights

Mrs. Bhramarasree

 

f) Finishing School

Ms. Rashmi

32

Research & Publications

Dr. Venugopal Rao

33

Seminars &Workshops

Dr. Elizabeth Margaret

34

Centre for Women’s Studies

Ms. Popy

35

Sanskriti

Dr. Archana Jha

36

Planning and Evaluation

Dr. Smita Asthana

37

IQAC

Dr. Smita Asthana

38

Prayer Committee (Minority Cell)

Dr. Vimala Reddy