|       |       |    

Gold Medals

S.No.

Name

Combination

Year

1.

Ms. Reema Sharma,

B.Sc. – BZC.

Botany

1987

2.

Ms.LakshmiGomata,

B.Sc. – MPC.

Overall

1988

3.

Ms. A. Manjula,

B.Sc. – BZC.

Chemistry

1988

4.

Ms. Revathi Devi,

B.Com.

Cost Accounts & Auditing& Income Tax

1988

5.

Ms. RajashreePandit,

B.Sc. – MPC.

Maths

1989

6.

Ms. Asha L. Rao,

B.Sc. MPCs

Maths

1989

7.

Ms. Asha L. Rao,

B.Sc. MPCs

Maths

1989

8.

Ms. Asha L. Rao, B.Sc.

B.Sc. MPCs

Physics

1989

9.

Ms. Asha L. Rao, B.Sc.

B.Sc. MPCs

Overall

1989

10.

Ms. Sree Devi,

B.Sc., MPC

Physics

1990

11.

Ms. Humera Sultana,

B.A.

Islamic History

1991

12.

Ms.R. Kalpana, .

B.A

Economics

1991

13.

Ms.T.S. Sitalakshmi,

B.A.

Sociology

1991

14.

Ms. PoonamKochar,

B.Sc.

Chemistry

1991

15.

Ms. K. Bhavani,

B.A.

Sociology

1992

16.

Ms. K. Aparna,

BA.

Economics

1992

17.

Ms. S. Ramadevi,

B.Sc.

Maths

1992

18.

Ms. S. Ramadevi,

B.Sc.

Overall

1992

19.

Ms.R. Rethi,

B.Sc. MSCs

Maths

1993

20.

Ms. R. Rethi

B.Sc; MSCs

Overall

1993

21.

Ms.M. Lakshmi,

B.Sc.; MPCs

Physics

1993

22.

Ms.K. Smitha,

B.Sc. GCZ

Chemisry

1993

23.

Ms. SwethaMundla, .

B.A.

Political Science

1993

24.

Ms.L. Nishat Bari,

B.A.

English Literature

1993

25.

Sr. J. KolandiTheresamani

B.A.

Tamil

1993

26.

Ms. Ch. Swetha,

B.Sc.(M.S.Comp.Sc)

Maths

1999

27.

Ms. B. SeshaSridevi,

B.Sc.(G.C.B.)

Botany

1999

28.

Ms. FaheemNadira,

B.A.(S.E.P)

Sociology

1999

29.

Ms.G. Anuradha,

B.Sc.(M.C.Z.

Chemistry

2000

30.

Ms. Meenu Singh,

B.Sc.(M.C.B.)

Botany

2000

31.

Ms. Madhavilatha,

B.Sc. (M.C.B.)

Botany

2000

32.

Ms. Sameena Tabassum,.

B.A

Overall

2001

33.

Ms. Sameena Tabassum,

B.A

Overall

2001

34.

Ms. Sameena Tabassum,

B.A.

English Literature

2001

35.

Ms. Sameena Tabassum,

B.A

Political Science

2001

36.

Ms. B. A Shilpa,

B.A.

Economics

2001

37.

Ms. Fatima Sultana,

B.A. P.L.P

English Literature

2002

38.

Ms. Fatima Sultana,

B.A

Political Science

2002

39.

DeepashikhaDivya,

B.Sc.M.S.Comp.Sc.

Maths

2002

40.

Ms. DeepashikhaDivya

B.Sc.M.S.Comp.Sc.

Overall

2002

41.

Ms. ShamsiaQuaraishi,

B.A. H.L.P

English Literature

2002

42.

Ms. T. Swapna,

B.A. E.P.P.

Economics

2002

43.

Ms. T. Swapna

B.A. E.P.P.

Political Science

2003

44.

Ms. T. Swapna

B.A. E.P.P.

Overall

2003

45.

Ms. Preeti Agarwal

B.Sc. G.C.B

Botany

2003

46.

Ms. Tanveer Fatima

B.A.

Public Administration

2004

47.

Ms. ShabnamBarangarwala

B.Sc., M.P.C.

Maths

2004

48.

Ms. NamrataKakani

B.A,,

Political Science

2006

49.

Ms. DebashreeSen Gupta

B.Sc.,

Botany

2006

50.

Ms. R. Gayathri

B.Sc.

Maths

2008